Programs

Pursuing Excellence

Academic Programmes

Click here to download Detailed call for APPLICATION

Click here to Download Government Application form for Diploma Entry Scheme

Click here to APPLY ONLINE

Graduate Programmes

  • Master of Science in Irrigation and Drainage Engineering
  • Master of Computer Forensics
  • Master of Medicine, Internal Medicine
  • Master of Public Health
  • Master of Medicine in Paediatrics and Child Health
  • Master of Education Leadership and Management
  • Master of Science in Industrial Mathematics
  • Master of Science in Physics
  • Master of Business Administration (Weekend)

Post – graduate Programmes

  • Postgraduate Diploma in Computer Forensics

Undergraduate programmes

  • Bachelor of Agricultural Mechanization and Irrigation Engineering
  • Bachelor of Science Agro-processing Engineering
  • Bachelor of Science in Water Resources Engineering
  • Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering
  • Bachelor of Science in Mining Engineering
  • Bachelor of Science in Polymer, Textile and Industrial Engineering
  • Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
  • Bachelor of Science in Nursing
  • Bachelor of Science in Anaesthesia
  • Bachelor of Science Education
  • Bachelor of Education Primary
  • Bachelor of Information Technology
  • Bachelor of Education Languages
  • Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
  • Bachelor of Science Education (Physical Education)
  • Bachelor of Animal Production and Management
  • Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
  • Bachelor of Agribusiness
  • Bachelor of Business Administration (Day)
  • Bachelor of Business Administration (Weekend)
  • Bachelor of Procurement and Supply Chain Management
  • Bachelor of Entrepreneurship & Development Management
  • Bachelor of Tourism and Travel Management
  • Bachelor of Science in Natural Resources Economics
  • Bachelor of Science in Fisheries & Water Resource Management

Diploma Programmes

  • Diploma in Ginning and Industrial Engineering
  • Diploma in Agricultural Engineering
  • Diploma in Computer Engineering
  • Diploma in Industrial Electronics and Electrical Engineering
  • Diploma in Education Primary (by distance learning)
  • Diploma in Animal Production and Management
  • Diploma in Crop Production and Management
  • Diploma in Business Administration
  • Diploma in Records and Information Management

Certificate Programmes

  • Certificate in General Agriculture